Inclusions of hematite in aquamarine, Tanzania
Inclusions of hematite in aquamarine, Tanzania
Inclusions of rutile (dark crystal and fine needles) and clusters of zircon grains in umbalite garnet, Tanzania
Inclusions of rutile (dark crystal and fine needles) and clusters of zircon grains in umbalite garnet, Tanzania
Dendrites in agate
Dendrites in agate
Fluid inclusions in quartz with bituminous daughter minerals, China
Fluid inclusions in quartz with bituminous daughter minerals, China
Inclusions of chrysotile fibres in demantoide garnet from Ural Mountains, Russia
Inclusions of chrysotile fibres in demantoide garnet from Ural Mountains, Russia
Bubbles and swirls in moldavite (natural glass)
Bubbles and swirls in moldavite (natural glass)
Inclusions of fossil plant debris in opal from Wollo, Ethiopia
Inclusions of fossil plant debris in opal from Wollo, Ethiopia
Inclusions of anatase crystal and rutile fibres in rock crystal from Brazil
Inclusions of anatase crystal and rutile fibres in rock crystal from Brazil
 
 

Societé Suisse de Gemmologie

Comité


Name Telefon Fax
Président Hans Pfister + 41 22 810 05 40
Vice-président Christoph Brack + 41 52 202 82 02 + 41 52 202 82 00
Secrétaire Antoinette Starkey + 41 79 549 7689
Caissière Ekaterina Kolye-Schuetz + 41 76 398 77 00
Président de la commission scientifique Michael Hügi + 41 58 462 93 16 + 41 31 952 73 30

Commission scientifique


Name Telefon Fax
Président Michael Hügi + 41 58 462 93 16 + 41 31 952 73 30
Membre Jean-Bernard Ryser + 41 32 323 42 50
Membre René Lauper + 41 33 222 28 77 + 41 33 222 42 75
Membre Dr. Michael S. Krzemnicki + 41 61 262 06 40 + 41 61 262 06 41
Membre Dr. W. A. Balmer + 41 33 530 30 30
Délégué à la CIBJO Adrian Meister + 41 44 221 27 27 + 41 44 212 52 24

Commission des examens


Name Telefon Fax
Président Michael Hügi + 41 58 462 93 16 + 41 31 952 73 30
Membre Françoise Tschudin + 41 21 320 49 77 + 41 21 320 10 07
Membre Marco Zoppi + 41 81 252 37 65 + 41 81 253 31 22
Membre Dr. W. A. Balmer + 41 33 530 30 30

Archiviste


Name Telefon Fax
Archiviste Balz Blumer + 41 44 487 91 00 + 41 44 487 91 01

Chefs régionaux


Name Telefon Fax
Groupe 1 Suisse romande, 26 M Antoinette Starkey + 41 79 549 76 89
Groupe 2 Berne, 22 M Michael Stähli + 41 31 311 39 07
Groupe 3 Bâle-Soleure-Aargovie et Groupe 4 Lucerne, 15 M Martin Julier + 41 41 369 70 00 + 41 41 369 73 62
Groupe 5 Zurich, 19 M Teresa Sarta + 41 44 219 77 77 + 41 44 219 77 78
Groupe 6 Suisse orientale, 12 M Andri Letta + 41 81 750 56 57
Groupe 7 Tessin, 6 M Claudio Messi + 41 91 923 51 37 + 41 91 923 23 10

Membres d'honneurs

Prof. Dr. Max Weibel, Zurich


Prof. Dr. Henry A. Hänni