Inclusions of rutile (dark crystal and fine needles) and clusters of zircon grains in umbalite garnet, Tanzania
Inclusions of rutile (dark crystal and fine needles) and clusters of zircon grains in umbalite garnet, Tanzania
Fire opal, Mexico
Fire opal, Mexico
Two-phase inclusion in amethyst, Brazil
Two-phase inclusion in amethyst, Brazil
Inclusion of apatite in ruby from Tanzania
Inclusion of apatite in ruby from Tanzania
Natural etching structure on a crystal face of diamond (trigons), polarised light
Natural etching structure on a crystal face of diamond (trigons), polarised light
Structure in a healing fissure in topaz from Brazil
Structure in a healing fissure in topaz from Brazil
Agate from Anzi, Maroc
Agate from Anzi, Maroc
Bubbles and swirls in moldavite (natural glass)
Bubbles and swirls in moldavite (natural glass)
 
 

Società Svizzera di Gemmologia

Comitato


Name Telefon Fax
Presidente Hans Pfister + 41 22 810 05 40
Vice-presidente Christoph Brack + 41 52 202 82 02 + 41 52 202 82 00
Segretaria Antoinette Starkey +41 79 549 7689
Cassiera Ekaterina Kolye-Schuetz + 41 76 398 77 00
Presidente della commissione scientifica Michael Hügi + 41 58 462 93 16 + 41 31 952 73 30

Commissione scientifica


Name Telefon Fax
Presidente Michael Hügi + 41 58 462 93 16 + 41 31 952 73 30
Membro Jean-Bernard Ryser + 41 32 323 42 50
Membro René Lauper + 41 33 222 28 77 + 41 33 222 42 75
Membro Dr. Michael S. Krzemnicki + 41 61 262 06 40 + 41 61 262 06 41
Membro Dr. W. A. Balmer + 41 33 530 30 30
Rappresentante CIBJO Adrian Meister + 41 44 221 27 27 + 41 44 212 52 24

Commissione d'esame


Name Telefon Fax
Presidente Michael Hügi + 41 58 462 93 16 + 41 31 952 73 30
Membro Françoise Tschudin + 41 21 320 49 77 + 41 21 320 10 07
Membro Marco Zoppi + 41 81 252 37 65 + 41 81 253 31 22
Membro Dr. W. A. Balmer + 41 33 530 30 30

Archivista


Name Telefon Fax
Archivista Balz Blumer + 41 44 487 91 00 + 41 44 487 91 01

Direttori dei gruppi regionali


Name Telefon Fax
Gruppo 1 Svizzera romanda, 26 M Antoinette Starkey + 41 79 549 76 89
Gruppo 2 Berna, 22 M Michael Stähli + 41 31 311 39 07
Gruppo 3 Basilea/ Soletta/ Argovia e Gruppo 4 Svizzera centrale, 15 M Martin Julier + 41 41 369 70 00 + 41 41 369 73 62
Gruppo 5 Zurigo, 19 M Teresa Sarta + 41 44 219 77 77 + 41 44 219 77 78
Gruppo 6 Svizzera orientale, 12 m Andri Letta + 41 81 750 56 57
Gruppo 7 Ticino Claudio Messi + 41 91 923 51 37 + 41 91 923 23 10

Membri onorevoli

Prof. Dr. Max Weibel, Zürich


Prof. Dr. Henry A. Hänni