Inclusion of apatite in ruby from Tanzania
Inclusion of apatite in ruby from Tanzania
Fluid inclusions containing mica and quartz, in aquamarine from Pakistan
Fluid inclusions containing mica and quartz, in aquamarine from Pakistan
Inclusions of anatase crystal and rutile fibres in rock crystal from Brazil
Inclusions of anatase crystal and rutile fibres in rock crystal from Brazil
Inclusions of hematite in feldspar (sunstone), India
Inclusions of hematite in feldspar (sunstone), India
Natural etching structure on a crystal face of diamond (trigons), polarised light
Natural etching structure on a crystal face of diamond (trigons), polarised light
Colour zoning in ruby from Mong-Shu, Burma
Colour zoning in ruby from Mong-Shu, Burma
Inclusions of gilalite aggregates in rock crystal from Brazil
Inclusions of gilalite aggregates in rock crystal from Brazil
Inclusions of rutile (dark crystal and fine needles) and clusters of zircon grains in umbalite garnet, Tanzania
Inclusions of rutile (dark crystal and fine needles) and clusters of zircon grains in umbalite garnet, Tanzania
 
 

Società Svizzera di Gemmologia

Comitato


Name Telefon Fax
Presidente Andri Letta + 41 81 750 56 56
Vice-presidente Hans Pfister + 41 22 810 05 40
Segretaria Iva Pavic +41 78 720 98 54
Tresoriere Marco Zoppi + 41 81 253 31 22
Presidente della commissione scientifica Michael Hügi + 41 58 462 93 16 + 41 31 952 73 30

Commissione scientifica


Name Telefon Fax
Presidente Michael Hügi + 41 58 462 93 16 + 41 31 952 73 30
Membro Jean-Bernard Ryser + 41 32 323 42 50
Membro Dr. Michael S. Krzemnicki + 41 61 262 06 40 + 41 61 262 06 41
Membro Dr. Walter A. Balmer + 41 33 530 30 30
Rappresentante CIBJO Adrian Meister + 41 44 221 27 27 + 41 44 212 52 24

Commissione d'esame


Name Telefon Fax
Presidente Michael Hügi + 41 58 462 93 16 + 41 31 952 73 30
Membro Françoise Tschudin + 41 21 320 49 77 + 41 21 320 10 07
Membro Marco Zoppi + 41 81 252 37 65 + 41 81 253 31 22
Membro Dr. W. A. Balmer + 41 33 530 30 30

Archivista


Name Telefon Fax
Archivista Balz Blumer + 41 44 487 91 00 + 41 44 487 91 01

Direttori dei gruppi regionali


Name Telefon Fax
Gruppo 1 Svizzera romanda, 22 M Rébecca Michelot ‭+41 79 668 69 89‬
Gruppo 2 Berna, 15 M Verena Römer + 41 31 311 81 10
Gruppo 3 Basilea/ Soletta/ Argovia e Gruppo 4 Svizzera centrale, 23 M Martin Julier + 41 41 369 70 00 + 41 41 369 73 62
Gruppo 5 Zurigo, 27 M Teresa Sarta + 41 44 219 77 77 + 41 44 219 77 78
Gruppo 6 Svizzera orientale, 13 m Nicola Cemin + 41 71 988 10 65
Gruppo 7 Ticino Claudio Messi + 41 91 923 51 37 + 41 91 923 23 10

Membri onorevoli

Prof. Dr. Max Weibel, Zürich


Prof. Dr. Henry A. Hänni